23-24 nov. 2020 Toulouse (France)

Liste des présentations

Veuillez trouver ici les actes des journées.

Veuillez également trouver le programme synthétique.

Présentation du GT [slides]

Présentation des nouveaux arrivants

Orateurs invités

Paolo Ribeca (modératrice: Sarah Djebali-Quelen) lundi 14h-15h
SASSY: Accurately reconstructing viral genomes

Annie Chateau (modérateur: Matthias Zytnicki) mardi 9h-10h
RedOak: a reference-free and alignment-free structure for indexing a collection of similar genomes [slides]

Variants (modérateur: Pierre Peterlongo)

Vincent Sater, Pierre-Julien Viailly, Thierry Lecroq, Philippe Ruminy, Élise Prieur-Gaston, Caroline Bérard and Fabrice Jardin: UMI-Gen: a new UMI-based read simulator for variant calling evaluation in paired-end sequencing [soumission] [slides]

Brice Letcher, Martin Hunt and Zamin Iqbal: Enabling multiscale variation analysis with genome graphs [soumission][slides]

Omics (modératrice: Nathalie Vialaneix)

Albane Lysiak, Guillaume Fertin, Géraldine Jean and Dominique Tessier: Evaluation of open search methods based on theoretical mass spectra comparison [soumission][slides]

Vincent Rocher, Matthieu Genais, Elissar Nassereddine and Raphael Mourad: DeepG4 : A deep learning approach to predict active G-quadruplexes [soumission][slides]

Nesrine Sghaier, Rayda Ben Ayed and Ahmed Rebai: Prediction of auxin response elements based on data fusion approach [soumission][slides]

Sequencing data (modératrice: Claire Lemaitre)

Grégoire Siekaniec: Identification of bacterial strains using Oxford Nanopore sequencing [soumission][slides]

Clara Delahaye and Jacques Nicolas: Nanopore MinION long read sequencer: an overview of its error landscape [soumission][slides]

Andreea Dréau, Clément Birbes, Christophe Klopp and Matthias Zytnicki: Contig error correction based on linked-read sequencing data [soumission][slides]

k-mers (modérateur: Thierry Lecroq)

Téo Lemane, Rayan Chikhi and Pierre Peterlongo: kmtricks: modular k-mer count matrix and Bloom filter construction for large read collections [soumission][slides]

Yoshihiro Shibuya and Gregory Kucherov: Set-min sketch: a probabilistic map for power-law distributions with applications to k-mer annotation [soumission][slides]

Nikolai Romashchenko, Benjamin Linard, Fabio Pardi and Eric Rivals: Phylo k-mers: constructing phylogenetically-informed k-mers for phylogenetic placement and recombination detection [soumission][slides]

Pierre Marijon, Philipp Spohr and Antoine Limaset: Correcting Long-Reads with k-mers: A Dream Comes True [soumission][slides]

Sequences (modérateur: Yann Ponty)

Matthias Zytnicki and Christine Gaspin: srnaMapper: an optimal mapping tool for sRNA-Seq reads [soumission] [slides]

Antoine Amarilli: Efficient enumeration of regex matches [soumission][slides]

Garance Gourdel: Hide and Mine in Strings: Hardness and Algorithms [soumission][slides]

Graphs (modérateur: Rayan Chikhi)

Sung Gwan Park, Bastien Cazaux, Kunsoo Park and Eric Rivals: Efficient Construction of Hierarchical Overlap Graphs [soumission][slides]

Sammy Khalife, Yann Ponty and Laurent Bulteau: Sequence graphs realizations [soumission][slides]

Personnes connectées : 1